Frauen Bundesliga

Frauen Bundesliga

Season 2026/2027

Season

Standings

#TEAMPWDLGDPTS
1Bayern Munich WBayern Munich W8800+2224
2VfL Wolfsburg WVfL Wolfsburg W8701+1821
3Eintracht Frankfurt WEintracht Frankfurt W8521+817
4Werder Bremen WWerder Bremen W7412+313
5Bayer Leverkusen WBayer Leverkusen W8413+113
6FC Koln WFC Koln W8404+112
7RB Leipzig WRB Leipzig W8314010
8Union Berlin WUnion Berlin W8314-210
9SC Freiburg WSC Freiburg W8314-310
101899 Hoffenheim W1899 Hoffenheim W7304-19
11Stuttgart WStuttgart W8224-128
12Hamburger SV WHamburger SV W8134-16
13Nürnberg WNürnberg W8125-115
14Mainz 05 WMainz 05 W8008-230

Top Scorers

1
K. BühlBayern Munich W • Midfielder
65 assists
2
E. PeddemorsVfL Wolfsburg W • Midfielder
62 assists
3
E. ImadeBayern Munich W • Attacker
51 assists
4
C. KramerBayer Leverkusen W • Attacker
50 assists
5
P. BremerFC Koln W • Attacker
42 assists
6
L. FreigangEintracht Frankfurt W • Midfielder
41 assists
7
C. LinbergHamburger SV W • Attacker
41 assists
8
S. StoldtHamburger SV W • Attacker
40 assists
9
P. HarderBayern Munich W • Midfielder
32 assists
10
P.TomasiakBayer Leverkusen W • Attacker
32 assists

About Frauen Bundesliga

Track the action-packed journey of the Frauen Bundesliga, showcasing premier athletic talents and competitive teams battling for glory. Our hub offers comprehensive coverage of every matchday, ensuring you never miss a moment of the action.

Stay informed on kickoff timings, upcoming matches, and venue schedules through the Frauen Bundesliga Match Fixtures. Explore individual club squads and key stars driving their team's aspirations forward in our comprehensive Players Registry.

Analyze team standings, goal records, and key performance indicators in real time on our League Stats Dashboard. You can also read editorial reviews, expert analyses, and injury reports in our updated Latest Football News Hub.

Complete stats, live standings, and performance metrics for Vtb%20united%20league 82.

How the season is decided

Three points for a win, one for a draw. Ties are separated by goal difference, then goals scored, then head-to-head. The top four qualify directly for the UEFA Champions League league phase, fifth typically enters the Europa League, and sixth (plus cup winners) can land a Conference League playoff spot. The bottom three teams are relegated.

Frequently Asked Questions

About Vtb%20united%20league Standings & Real-Time Division Stats

Detailed league analysis, top scorer charts, upcoming games, and promotional tiers for Vtb%20united%20league

Core Coverage Overview

Track live standings, promotion/relegation zones, and head‑to‑head records for Vtb%20united%20league. Our database syncs lineup metrics, team forms, and point differentials with absolute precision. Check out individual team pages to explore squad sheets and performance statistics.

Every matchday we ingest official data feeds, giving you instant access to:

  • Complete standings with points, goal difference, and form
  • Promotion and relegation thresholds
  • Top scorers and assist leaders
  • Head‑to‑head records and recent match results

Use our advanced stats hub to compare xG, possession, and defensive metrics across the league.

Active Division Table Segments

Access the live point distribution columns for Vtb%20united%20league, showcasing games played, wins, draws, losses, goal differences, and accumulated points.

Team Form & Playoff Tiers

We trace five‑game rolling momentum graphs for every squad in Vtb%20united%20league. Follow promotion qualification paths for European spots, wildcard seeds, or relegation battle zones with precise threshold boundaries updated instantly after each whistle.

Dive into player profiles to see individual contributions to their team’s form.